Saturday, January 24, 2009

New Release: The Boys are Back! & Room for Photos Set 2...

Hey guys!!

This is just gonna be a quick post cos I'm still feeling feverish. I started feeling not well at all during my second class last night and on the way home, I started feeling headache-y. Ugh! I rarely get sick, just a bit of flu here and there, so to have a fever really sucks. I had to miss my morning class today and I really felt bad cos it's Statistics and I'm really bad at that and needed all the help I can get. Oh well, me being there with a pounding headache and sneezing is not gonna help either, so whatever...

Anyway, I had just released my newest kit and template pack. Here are the previews..


(Get it at ScrapMatters or Sunshine Studio Scraps)
Only $1 this week!!


(Get it at ScrapMatters or Sunshine Studio Scraps)
Only $3.50 this week!!

The template is designed with Project 365 in mind but you can of course use them for any other multi-photo layouts. As for the kit, as I told you guys in the post below (with the sneak peek), it was supposed to be a somewhat companion kit for It's A Girl's World. When I released the girl kit, I was already nearly done with the boy kit when my EHD kinda crashed and I lost all the things in the folder that I stored the kit in. But it's resurrected now, using the same colors, different patterns and elements... better than ever, if I do say so myself. LOL!! Oh well, just look at the awesome LOs my CT cranked out will ya? They are the greatest!!


Using the kit & template

by Kim


by Kim


by Judy


by me..


Using the kit
by Stefanie


by Melissa


by Linz


by Kelly


by Kate


Using the template

by Stefanie


by Stefanie


by Melissa


by Jacinda


by Diana


And here's the add-on I promised... The wordart bits are basically the same as the ones in the kit but in different version.. :)



Download Here

Off I go to rest now... have fun guys!!

10 comments:

Digi Free said...

Thank you! Your blog post will be advertised on the DigiFree Digital Scrapbooking Freebie search engine today (look for timestamp: 23 Jan [LA 10:01pm] - 24 Jan [NY 01:01am, UK 06:01am, OZ 05:01pm] ).

.:Bree:. said...

so cute! Thank you!

Brenda said...

Thanks so much :-D

Christine said...

Thank you.

Kate said...

Hope you feel better soon Sya!

DarkPheonix said...

THanks so much! It is beautiful!

Shannon said...

Hey hun I am loving this kit.
I will more then likely get this one with my nice coupon code you gave me. Oh yeah, I was wondering do you need anymore designers to do layouts for your CT? I would so love to help you!
Let me know!
Shannon

Pam said...

Thank you for the super add-on to this cute, cute kit!!

grannymike said...

This is really cute. I especially like the word art. Thanks so much.

Jaylene said...

Thanks for the great boy pages. I have 3 of them...yikes!